Double-click to start typing

      Nancy's Broken Arrow


                                                                              3D Bow Course

Saturday Sept 1


Future Hunter

Kyle Goetz


Cub

1st - Alan Livingston - 316

2nd - Ryan Hopper - 199


Youth Hunter

1st - Nate Rissler - 305

2nd - Lane Graber - 297

3rd - Morgan Wagner - 248


Female Hunter

1st - Sarah Goetz - 365

2nd - Ericha Minor - 314


Hunter

1st - Brand Kenpp - 389

2nd - Stuart Barrow - 378

3rd - Matt Hopper - 371

4th - Randy Jones - 362

5th - Tim Bishop - 354


Open Hunter

1st - Bryan Trout - 348

2nd - Todd James - 303


Long Bow

1st - Danny Bennett - 305

2nd - KJ Miller - 299

3rd - Joe Martin - 295


Recurve

1st - Ken Branham - 334

2nd - Joe Martin - 295

3rd - Chase Freese - 283


Known Yardage

1st - Jake Wagnor - 322

2nd - Robert Gagnon - 302


Masters

1st - Jon Clough - 330

2nd - Jim Schnelzel - 314


Senior

1st - Terry Allee - 360

2nd - Tim Sheets - 333


Hunter Fingers

1st - Alan Baxter - 343


Saturday September 2


Cub

1st - Blake Thompson - 259

2nd - Daniel Gagnon - 186


Youth 13-14

1st - Dominic Torres - 335

2nd - Savannah Morris - 298

3rd - Braxton Turpen - 293


Youth Traditional

1st - Hunter White


Female Beginner

1st - Alexis Diever - 368


Female Hunter

1st -Becky Seymour - 363

2nd - Sara Nickles - 350

3rd - Libby Dawson - 349


Female Traditional

1st - Deb Lines - 285

2nd - Kelly Schiefer - 205


Hunter

1st - Jake Waggoner - 379

2nd - Scott Slider - 276

3rd - Charles Hayden - 362

4th - Clarence Dawson - 357

5th - R. Charles - 346


MBR

1st - David Smith - 352

2nd - Dave Parker - 309


Masters

1st - Tom Bose - 360

2nd - Phil Seymour - 359

3rd - Rick Benge - 340


Known Yardage

1st - Jay Hamm - 382

2nd - Robert Gagnon - 315


Recurve

1st - Ken Branham - 347

2nd - Chase Freese - 336

3rd - Jeff Keyes - 326


Long Bow

1st - Robert Bock - 282

2nd - Tom Oliger - 278

3rd - Rick Lines - 275


Open Hunter

1st - Bryan Trout - 350


Monday September 3


Future Bow Hunter

1st - Aiden Lee


Cub

1st - Jackson Keen - 317

2nd - Jake Drummond - 278

3rd - Cameron Weaver - 246


Youth 12

1st - Colin Weaver - 261


Youth 16

1st - Jacob Breedlove - 383


Female Hunter

1st - Litany Pyle - 354

2nd - Becky Hudson - 299

3rd - Heather Mitum - 296


Female Traditional

1st - Mandy Boggs - 290

2nd - Kathy Berger - 271

3rd - Kelly Schiefer - 209


Female Known

1st - Tricia Deal - 321


Hunter

1st - Tom Sticker - 404

2nd - Eric Blodgett - 403

3rd - Tom Pierce - 401

4th - Jeffery Bell - 395

5th - Doug Burkman - 388


MBR

1st - Jake Taylor - 357

2nd - Denton Buechab - 306


Open Hunter

1st - Jake Waggoner - 376

2nd - Bryan Trout - 357


Recurve

1st - Jeff Keyes - 330

2nd - Chris Bradlove - 321

3rd - John Fort - 319


Long Bow

1st - KJ Miller - 306

2nd - Mike Hudson - 226


Pro

1st - Steven Fields - 324

2nd - Travis Ritter - 318

3rd - Bruce Shepherd - 285


Pro Known

1st - Justin Moore - 358

2nd - Carl Jones - 345

3rd - Ryan Pooe - 298


Masters

1st - Chris Ragsdale - 354

2nd - Jerry Cauley - 337


Senior Hunter

1st - Gary Pyle - 369

2nd - Tim Sheets - 333





Scores will only remain posted until the next shoot and all ribbons/prizes will only be held for the duration of 2 shoots. 

Also please allow at least a week from the last day of the shoot for scores to be posted.  

 

Please excuse all misspellings of the names.