Nancy's Broken Arrow


                                                                              3D Bow Course

Saturday April 28


Future Bow Hunter

Ryan Hopper

Raylee O'Connor 


Cub

1st - Derek Dean - 360

2nd - Easton Crowers - 352

3rd - Daniel Gagnon - 212

4th - Bobbi Shufan - 196


Youth 14-15 

1st - Mikel Dawson - 282

2nd - Domini Turres

3rd - Cody Clough - 211


Youth 14-15

1st - Blake Brosmer - 390

2nd - Ethan Byrne - 200

Female Hunter

1st - MaKenzie Sullivan - 285


Female Hunter

1st - Robin Barr - 314

2nd - Laurie Donovan - 287

3rd - Jenn Shofner - 268


FBO

1st - Tricia Deal - 285


Hunter

1st - Matt Hopper - 371

2nd - Terry Lockwood - 332

3rd - Austin Campbell - 330

4th - Josiah Spall - 315

5th - Zac Trout - 298


Open Hunter

1st - Bryan Trout - 301

2nd - Jake Waggoner - 288


Recurve

1st - Bob Nordhoff - 259

2nd - Eric Goble - 187


MBO

1st - Brandon Synyder - 356

2nd - Ed Brosmer - 337


Long Bow

1st - Dave Weber - 225

2nd - Brad Brandom - 214


Masters

1st - Jack Parton - 344

2nd - Jim Schimelzle - 325

3rd - Marv Allen - 272


Sunday April 29


Youth

Kayson Bradshaw - 223


Youth Recurve 

1st - Hunter White - 214


Female Hunter

1st -Morgan Abernathy - 348

2nd - Libby Dawson - 338

3rd - Becky Seymore - 318


Hunter

1st - Dustin Spaw - 386

2nd - Stuart Barrow - 381

3rd - Wayne Yoder - 362

4th - Tom Bose - 352


MBR

1st - Scott Slider - 360

2nd - David Smith - 313

3rd - Dave Parker  - 309


MBO

1st - Brandon Snyder - 358

2nd - Billy Ervin - 302


Open Hunter

1st - Zac Brown - 392

2nd - Mark Braeler - 386

3rd - Tim Bishop - 333


Hunter Finger

1st - Alan Baxter - 351


Masters

1st - Rick Benge - 364

2nd - Acker Todd - 315

3rd - Marvin Benge - 304


Long Bow

1st - Jeremy Short - 297

2nd - Mike Hudson - 228

3rd - Patrick White - 263


Recurve

1st - Pat Melone - 306

2nd - Bray Henderson - 298

3rd - Aaron Steele - 296


Pro

1st - Boog Dean - 362

2nd - Todd Barnes - 327


Saturday May 5 - MAKE UP SHOOT


Cub

1st - Easton Clowers - 355

2nd - Elizabeth Hoaglann - 203


Youth

1st - Dominic Torres - 231


Female Hunter

1st - Laurie Donovan - 322

2nd - Samantha Klakamp - 289

3rd - Jenny Terry - 272


Female Recurve 

1st - Jena Mullis -342


Hunter

1st - Stuart Barrow - 413

2nd - Robert Klakamp - 368

3rd - Zach Hutchens - 341

4th - Brent Terry - 324

5th - Brian Hoagland - 302


Open Hunter

1st - Bryan Trout - 344

2nd - Robert Gagon - 326

3rd - Jake Waggoner - 280


Master

1st - Jon Clough - 325


MBO

1st - Bruce Thompson - 367


Saturday May 6 - MAKE UP SHOOT


Female Hunter

1st - Sarah Alackman - 300

2nd - Hannah Nichols - 299


Female Long Bow

1st - Kelly Schiefer - 142


Hunter

1st - Clarence Dawson - 371

2nd - Marvin Benge - 364


Open Bow Hunter

1st - Zac Brown - 383

2nd - Tim Bishop - 355


MBO

1st - Josh Phelps - 390

2nd - Boog Dean - 352

3rd - Jacob Fritz - 333


MBR

1st - Ryan Booe - 314


Recurve

1st - Ken Branham - 330

2nd - Aaron Steele - 256


Long Bow

1st - Jeff Keyes - 283

2nd - Chad Richart - 276


Masters

1st - Rick Benge - 371

2nd - Todd Acker - 354


Pro

1st - Todd Barnes - 328






Scores will only remain posted until the next shoot and all ribbons/prizes will only be held for the duration of 2 shoots. 

Also please allow at least a week from the last day of the shoot for scores to be posted.  

 

Please excuse all misspellings of the names.